GOOD NET CLUBとは

HOME» GOOD NET CLUBとは »プライバシーポリシー / privacy policy / 隐私政策 / 개인 정보 보호 정책

GOOD NET CLUBとは

プライバシーポリシー / privacy policy / 隐私政策 / 개인 정보 보호 정책

日本語】 【English】 【 中文 】 【 한국
 


日本語】

「GOOD NET CLUB」(以下、「当社」といいます)ではお客様に当社をご利用して頂く際に、お客様の氏名、住所、電話番号、e-mailアドレスなどお取引やご連絡に必要な情報(以下「個人情報」といいます)を開示していただきます。
当社は、個人情報保護法の趣旨のもと、このプライバシーポリシーに則って個人情報を取り扱います。このプライバシーポリシーは、当社が開示いただいた個人情報の取扱いに関するお客様と当社との間のお約束です。

1.個人情報の利用目的について

当社は個人情報を以下の目的で利用させていただきます。

  1. お客様に当社が行うキャンペーンや商品・サービスのご案内をするために、ご利用された履歴や、お客様の氏名、住所、e-mailアドレスなどの連絡先情報を利用します。
  2. 当社のサービス改善を行うために、お客様から寄せられたご意見やアンケートの結果、ご利用履歴などを利用します。
  3. お客様からのご要望、お問い合わせに対する回答をするために、お客様の氏名、住所、e-mailアドレスなどの連絡先情報を利用します。

2.個人情報の管理について

当社は以下の体制で個人情報を管理します。

  1. 個人情報保護法やガイドラインに従って必要な社内体制を整備し、従業員から個人情報の取扱を適正に行う旨の誓約書を取得します。
  2. 個人情報の利用を業務上必要な社員だけに制限し、個人情報が含まれる媒体などの保管・管理などに関する規則を作り、個人情報保護のための予防措置を講じます。
  3. システムに保存されている個人情報については、業務上必要な社員だけが利用できるようアカウントとパスワードを用意し、アクセス権限管理を実施します。なお、アカウントとパスワードは漏えい、滅失のないよう厳重に管理します。
  4. インターネットによる個人情報にかかわるデータ伝送時のセキュリティのため、必要なWebページに業界標準の暗号化通信であるSSLを使用します。
  5. サービスに支障が生じないことを前提として、個人情報の受領時から一定期間経過後、個人情報は随時削除していきます。

3.個人情報の開示について

  1. 当社は、お客様の同意がない限り、個人情報を第三者に開示することはありません。
    ただし、以下の事例に該当する場合はその限りではありません。
    ◇法令に基づき裁判所や警察等の公的機関から要請があった場合
    ◇法令に特別の規定がある場合
    ◇お客様や第三者の生命・身体・財産を損なうおそれがあり、本人の同意を得ることができない場合
    ◇法令や当社のご利用規約・注意事項に反する行動から、当社の権利、財産またはサービスを保護または防禦する必要があり、本人の同意を得ることができない場合
  2. お客様から個人情報の開示要求があった場合は、本人であることが確認できた場合に限り開示します。
    注:本人確認の方法
    本人であることが証明できるもの(免許証、保険証など)の写しを、当社宛にご郵送してください。
    内容を確認させていただき、本人であることが明確になり次第、開示させていただきます。


English】

When customers use the GOOD NET CLUB (hereinafter referred to as the "Company"), customer information which is necessary for conducting transactions and for communication, including name, address, telephone number and e-mail address (hereinafter referred to as "Personal Information"), is disclosed to the Company.
The Company handles Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy under the provisions of the Personal Information Protection Law.  The Privacy Policy is a commitment between the Company and the customer regarding the handling of the Personal Information provided.

1. Purpose of Use of Personal Information

The Company shall use Personal Information for the following purposes.

  1. The Company shall use customer contact information such as name, address, e-mail address, and usage history in order to notify customers of the Company's campaigns, products and services.
  2. The Company shall use suggestions and survey results provided by customers, as well as information such as usage history, in order to improve the Company's services.
  3. The Company shall use customer contact information such as name, address and e-mail address in order to respond to customer requests and queries.

2. Management of Personal Information

The Company shall use the following system to manage Personal Information.

  1. The Company shall develop the necessary corporate structure in accordance with the Personal Information Protection Law and guidelines, and obtain a written pledge from its employees to handle Personal Information appropriately.
  2. The Company shall restrict access to the Personal Information to personnel for whom it is necessary, and shall take preventive measures to protect Personal Information by adopting rules related to the storage and management of media containing Personal Information.
  3. For Personal Information saved in the system, the Company shall implement access rights control by setting accounts and passwords to restrict access to personnel for whom access to the information is necessary. The Company shall also implement strict management in order to prevent leakage and/or loss of such accounts and passwords.
  4. To ensure security during the transmission of Personal Information via the Internet, the Company shall apply industry standard SSL encryption  to the necessary web pages.
  5. In such a manner that does not interfere with the service, Personal Information may be deleted at any time after a certain period of time has elapsed from its receipt.
  
3. Discloser of Personal Information

  1. The Company shall not disclose Personal Information to a third party without the customer's consent.
  However, this shall not apply in any of the following cases:
   ◇ If there is a legal request from a court, police force or other public institution.
   ◇ If there is a special provision in any law or regulation.
   ◇ If there is a risk of damage to the life, health or property of the customer or third party, and consent cannot be obtained from the relevant person.
   ◇ If it is necessary to protect or safeguard the Company's rights, property or services from  acts that violate the Terms of Use or the precautionary notices set forth by the Company, or laws and regulations, and consent cannot be obtained from the person.
  2. If the disclosure of Personal Information is requested by a customer, the information will only be disclosed when personal identification has been confirmed.
         Note: Identity confirmation method
   Please send a copy of a document which evidences personal identity (driving license, health insurance card etc.) to the Company.
   The Company shall confirm the content and shall disclose the requested information once personal identification has been ascertained.


中文 】

在顾客利用本公司网站时,《GOOD NET CLUB》(以下简称“本公司”)要求顾客公开姓名、地址、电话、电邮地址等交易或联系所需的信息(以下简称“个人信息”)。
本公司秉承个人信息保护法的宗旨,依据这项隐私政策使用个人信息。这项隐私政策是,本公司要求公开的个人信息的使用相关的顾客与本公司之间的承诺。

1.关于个人信息的利用目的
 本公司对个人信息的使用目的如下。
  
  1. 为了向顾客介绍本公司搞的活动、商品及服务而利用的使用履历、顾客姓名、地址、                               电邮地址等联系方式信息。
  2. 为了改善本公司的服务质量,利用顾客提交的意见、问卷调查结果以及使用履历等信息。
  3. 为了回复顾客的要求及咨询内容,利用顾客姓名、地址、电邮地址等联系方式信息。

2.关于个人信息的管理
   本公司在下列体制下管理个人信息。

  1. 依据个人信息保护法或方针建立必要的公司内部体制,从员工那里取得旨在适当地使用个人信息的             誓约书。
  2. 只限于业务上需要的员工利用个人信息,制定保存有个人信息的媒体的保管和管理规则,                    采取旨在保护个人信息的预防措施。
  3. 关于系统中被保存的个人信息,准备仅限于业务上需要的员工能利用的帐号和密码,                                   实施访问权限管理。此外,严格管理帐号和密码,以防泄漏和丢失。
  4. 为了确保网上传输中涉及个人信息的数据安全,必要的网页上使用行业标准的加密通信的SSL。
  5. 以不造成服务障碍为前提,从取得个人信息到过了一段时间后,随时删除个人信息。

3.关于个人信息的公开
  1. 未经顾客同意,本公司不会泄漏给第三方顾客的个人信息。
    但是,符合下列情况下不受此限。
   
   ◇基于法令法院或警察等公权力部门要求公开的
   ◇法令上有特别规定的
   ◇有可能伤及顾客或第三方的生命、身体、财产,并且无法取得本人同意的
   ◇有必要从违反法令或本公司的利用条款/注意事项的行为中,保护或防护本公司的权利、                   财产或服务,并且无法取得本人同意的

  2. 顾客要求公开个人信息时,仅限于确认了其本人无疑后再公开。
  注:确认本人的方法

   向本公司邮寄能够证明其本人的(驾照、保险证等)的复印件。
   确认内容,认为其其本人无疑后公开。

【 한국 】

'GOOD NET CLUB'(이하 '당사'라 한다)에서는 고객이 당사를 이용할 때 고객의 이름, 주소, 전화번호, e-mail 주소 등 거래와 연락에 필요한 정보(이하 '개인정보'라 한다)를 공개합니다. 
당사는 개인정보 보호법의 취지 하에 이 개인정보 정책에 따라 개인정보를 취급합니다. 이 개인정보 정책은 당사가 공개한 개인정보 취급에 관한 고객과 당사 사이의 약속입니다. 

1.개인정보의 이용 목적에 관하여
  당사는 개인정보를 다음의 목적으로 이용합니다. 
  1. 고객에게 당사가 시행하는 캠페인, 상품과 서비스를 안내하기 위해서 이용한 이력과 고객의 이름, 주소,          e-mail 주소 등의 연락처 정보를 이용합니다. 
  2. 당사의 서비스 개선을 위해서 고객이 보내온 의견과 설문 결과, 이용 이력 등을 이용합니다. 
  3. 고객의 요청, 문의에 대한 회답을 위해 고객의 이름, 주소, e-mail 주소 등의 연락처 정보를 이용합니다. 

2.개인정보의 관리에 관하여
  당사는 다음 체로 개인정보를 관리합니다. 
  1. 개인정보 보호법과 가이드라인에 따라 필요한 사내 체제를 정비하고, 종업원으로부터 개인정보의 취급을 적정하게 하는 취지의 서약서를 취득합니다. 
  2. 개인정보의 이용을 업무상 필요한 사원만으로 제한하고, 개인정보가 포함되는 매체 등의 보관 및 관리 등에 관한 규칙을 만들고, 개인정보 보호를 위한 예방조치를 강구합니다. 
  3. 시스템에 보존되어 있는 개인정보에 관하요 업무상 필요한 사원만 이용할 수 있도록 어카운트와 패스워드를 마련하고, 액세스 권한 관리를 실시합니다. 또한, 어카운트와 패스워드는 누설, 멸실이 없도록 엄중하게 관리합니다. 
  4. 인터넷에 의한 개인정보에 관련된 데이터 전송 시의 시큐리티를 위해서 필요한 Web 페이지에 업무 표준 암호화통신인 SSL을 사용합니다. 
  5. 서비스에 지장이 발생하지 않는 것을 전제로, 개인정보 수령 시부터 일정 기간 경과 후 개인정보는 수시로 삭제해나갑니다.
3. 개인정보의 공개에 관하여 
  1. 당사는 고객의 동의가 없는 한 개인정보를 제삼자에게 공개하지 않습니다.  
   단, 다음 사례에 해당할 때는 그에 해당하지 않습니다. 
   ◇법령에 따라 재판소와 경찰 등 공적 기관으로부터 요청이 있을 때
   ◇법령에 특별한 규정이 있을 때
   ◇고객과 제삼자의 생명, 신체, 재산을 손상할 위험이 있으며, 본인의 동의를 얻을 수 없을 때 
   ◇법령과 당사의 이용규약 및 주의사항에 반하는 행동으로부터 당사의 권리, 재산 또는 서비스를 보호 또는 방어할필요가 있으며, 본인의 동의를 얻을 수 없을 때
  2. 고객으로부터 개인정보 공개 요구가 있을 때는 본인인 것을 확인할 수 있을 때에 한해 공개합니다. 
   주:본인 확인 방법
   본인인 것을 증명할 수 있는 것(면허증, 보험 등)의 복사본을 당사로 우송해 주십시오. 
   내용을 확인하고, 본인인 것이 명확해지면 공개하겠습니다.

  






  

株式会社エンルック